Shandong Longxing Chemical Machinery Group Co., Ltd.

Sand Mill, Bead Mill, Sand and Bead Mill manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Horizontal Sand Mill for Paints, Water Based Paints Dissolver, Multi-Function Planetary Dispersing Mixer and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Sand /Bead Mill Horizontal Sand Mill for Paints

Horizontal Sand Mill for Paints

FOB Price:US $5,500 / Piece
Min. Order (Pieces) FOB Price
1+ US $5,500 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 90-160PCS/Year
Transport Package: Packed in a Standard Exported Wooden Case.
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:SW
Type:Mill
Product Type:Paint
Trademark:Longteng
Origin:China
HS Code:8479820090

Product Description


Horizontal Sand Mill for Paints
Horizontal Sand Mill for Paints
Horizontal Sand Mill for Paints
1. Sand Mill is suitable for the medium and high viscosity products' dispersion and ultra-fine grinding, and the white products are not grayed. Horizontal sand mill is with Good sealing, low wear, good heat dissipation and high production capacity. The cone-shaped grinding chamber gap blender makes the processing volume smaller, to reduce products' cross-contamination.

2. Working principles of the Sand Mill:
The motor is installed on the compact mechanical frame, through the V-belt to ensure energy transmission, and the high-precision isolation gap has a self-cleaning function, with the diameter of the available grinding media ranging from 0.4 mm to 2.0 mm. Pearl Mill uses the Germany mechnical seal as the pressure impedance device, and the pressure-driven piston is used to change the volume of the mechanical grinding chamber, thereby to regulate the product's quality.

3. Applications:
Sand Mill is used to make Paints, printing inks, high quality auto paints, pigments, dyes, pesticides, papermaking, sub-micron level grinding, pharmaceutical industries.

The sand mill can be used to make:
(1)Printing ink: Flexo printing ink;
(2)Car paint and Industrial metal coatings: Coil coatings
(3)Industrial anti-corrosion coatings: Woodenware paint
(4)Screen printing ink: UV printing ink
(5)Waterborne color paste: Varnish

More details about horizontal sand mill/bead mill/pearl mill, please contact with me.
TypeSW15-1SW20-1SW30-1SW45-1
Dimension A1530169016902050
Dimension B880100010001000
Dimension C1350155015501650
Main Motor Power(Kw)1518.52230
Pump Motor Power(Kw)1.11.11.11.1
Cylinder Capacity(L)15203045
Dispersion Plate Rotation Speed(r/min)116011601000800
Dispersion Plate Number5689
Cooling Water Consumption(m³ /h)1.51.51.52
Viscosity (pa. s)< =10
Grinding Media Loading Weight< = 85 % of the cylinder volume
Feeding Capacity(I/min)2-162-162-163-24
Weight (Kg)7208009201150
    Overall  Dimension(mm)      L1400150017201800
    W900900920950
    H157016001600
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lynn Jiang
Manager
*From
To Miss Lynn Jiang
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now
Find Similar Products By Category:

Shandong Longxing Chemical Machinery Group Co., Ltd.

- Shandong, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available
  • OEM/ODM Service
  • Spanish / Russian Speaker